UNICEF Armenia: Production of Future Today Project Storytelling
UNICEF Armenia announces a Request for Proposal (RFP) for the Production of Future Today Project Storytelling.
The purpose of this assignment is to hire a creative partner to document the programme process and results in the two areas (UPSHIFT and early learning), as well as to raise the awareness of the society about the lack of access to early learning and lack of extracurricular education for adolescents.
Interested organizations are invited to submit their applications to the below mentioned e-mails.
IMPORTANT NOTE! Technical Proposals should be sent ONLY to the following e-mail address: procurementarmenia@unicef.orgFinancial Proposal should be sent ONLY to the following e-mail: gavanesyan@unicef.org. Please mention LRFP 2021-9166795  in the subject line of your e-mails. Duly filled Bid Form should be submitted with both Technical and Financial Proposals.
It should be noted, that as UNICEF Armenia is an international organization, with a status equal to a diplomatic representation, zero rate of VAT should be applied, according to the “Tax Code’’ of RoA, article 65, point 12.
All procedures are described in detail in the attached LRFP. It should be noted that proposals not complying to the application procedures will be considered as invalid.
An explanatory meeting for potential bidders will be held on Tuesday, 4 May 2021 from 10:30-11:30 online (via Microsoft Teams), where details of the RFP will be provided and related questions addressed. Please click the below mentioned link, in order to access to the meeting:
Click here to join the meeting
If any questions related to application procedures occur, please respond to this e-mail: procurementarmenia@unicef.org. Answers to received questions will be published on UNICEF Armenia .
Application deadline: Tuesday, 11 May 2021, 18:00.